Pool for Constituting Panels convened under Statute XII Parts B, D and H

Membership as at HT 2019 will be as follows:

 NameConditions of appointmentUntil
[1] Ms Karen Brill, Divisional office One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent the Division of Humanities, elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[2] Professor Steven Gunn, Merton, History As above HT 2021
[3] Professor Edmund Herzig, Wadham, Oriental Studies As above HT 2021
[4] Ms Lynne Hirsch, Divisional office As above HT 2021
[5] Dr Gwen Booth, Divisional Office One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent the Division of Mathematical, Physical and Life Sciences, elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[6] Veronica McGowan (Roni), Plant Sciences  As above HT 2021
[7] Ms Rosie Mortimer, Chemistry  As above HT 2021
[8] Dr Charlotte Sweeney, Materials  As above HT 2021
[9] Mrs Liz Barnes-Moss, ND Clinical Neurosciences One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent the Division of Medical Sciences, elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[10] Professor Christopher Conlon, Oriel, Clinical Medicine (NDM Strategic)  As above HT 2021
[11] Miss Gillian Morris, Divisional Office  As above HT 2021
[12] Mrs Nicola Small, Primary Care Health Sciences  As above HT 2021
[13] Janice French, Business School One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent the Division of Social Sciences, elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[14] Ms Eve Rodgers, Education  As above HT 2021
[15] Professor Nicholas Van Hear, St Cross Anthropology (COMPAS)  As above HT 2021
[16] Ms Charlotte Vinnicombe, Law  As above HT 2021
[17] Mrs Aisha Burtenshaw, Ashmolean One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent Gardens, Libraries and Museums (GLAM), elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[18] Mrs Laura How, Nuffield, Bodleian  As above HT 2021
[19] Mr Boyd Rodger, Bodleian  As above HT 2021
[20] Ms Wendy Shepherd Museum of Natural History  As above HT 2021
[21] Ms Jennifer Makkreel, Estates Services One of 4 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies to represent University Administration and Services (UAS), elected by members of Congregation HT 2021
[22] Mr Stephen Purbrick, Finance  As above HT 2021
[23] Ms Sara Smith, EDU  As above HT 2021
[24] Mrs Clare Wakeham, Harris Manchester, OLI/Education  As above HT 2021
[25] Dr William Allan, University, Classical Languages and Literature One of 8 members of Congregation to whom Statute XII applies, not necessarily representing any division and not in any case being nominated in a divisional capacity, elected by members of Congregation MT 2021
[26] Professor William Mander, Harris Manchester, Philosophy As above MT 2021
[27] Dr Luke Pitcher, Somerville, Classics As above MT 2021
[28] Professor Jonathan Thacker, Merton, Medieval and Modern Languages As above MT 2021
[29] Mr Peter Bond, Wellcome Trust Centre for Human Genetics As above MT 2021
[30] Mr Nicholas Bamforth, Queens, Law As above MT 2021
[31] Dr Steve Rayner, Somerville, Institute for Social Sciences As above MT 2021
[32] Mr Edward Gibbs, Centre for Tropical Health and Global Medicine As above MT 2021
       
    Secretary:  (Ms Sarah Doolan)